System Scheduler Free

System Scheduler Free

5.68 Virus and Malware Tests

EXEWindows ExecutableClean

Analysis of System Scheduler Free

System Scheduler Free is free of viruses and malware.
Filename:
ssfree.exe
Resources:
SHA-256:
02f6158a4625381ef625335c24078b0cc183d83266dcde691c462e62cd3bf8fd
MD5:
d7d99cb2c4b17a0bd55598e2287117a5
Developer:
Splinterware Software Solutions
Virus test:
0 / 22 Clean
Updated:
Jul 24, 2026

Prognosis - Is System Scheduler Free safe?

We have determined System Scheduler Free to be clean and safe to download.


Virus tests for System Scheduler Free

Avast Antivirus 23.9.8494.0 Passed.
AVG Antivirus 23.9.8494.0 Passed.
Avira Antivirus 8.3.3.24 Passed.
BitDefender 7.2 Passed.
Dr.Web 7.0.75.2070 Passed.
Emsisoft Anti-Malware 2024.8.0.61147 Passed.
ESET NOD32 18.2.18.0 Passed.
F-Secure 18.10.1547.307 Passed.
Kaspersky 22.0.1.28 Passed.
Malwarebytes 3.1.0.246 Passed.
Microsoft Defender 1.1.26060.3008 Passed.
Norton 1.22.0.0 Passed.
Panda 4.6.4.2 Passed.
Sophos 3.6.2.0 Passed.
SUPERAntiSpyware 5.6.0.1032 Passed.
TrendMicro 24.550.0.1002 Passed.
Webroot SecureAnywhere 8.0.8.53 Passed.
ZoneAlarm Antivirus 10.2.064.000 Passed.


Malware report

Google Safebrowsing
Phishtank
VX Vault
Yandex

A word of caution

These tests are valid for the date we published them. As a strong reminder: Always test files you download from the Internet before you run them. This site acts as a defense against the distribution of known malware, but we're not perfect.